Date & Time:
Nov 4, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
VH-UNX
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Adelaide – Ord River
MSN:
1400
YOM:
1930
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing in Ord River for unknown circumstances. While the passenger was killed, the pilot was seriously injured.