Date & Time: Jul 5, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
88
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Camp Borden - Camp Borden
MSN:
748
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in New Tecumseth, in the suburb of Toronto. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.