Date & Time:
Jun 6, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
LN-BAT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
138
YOM:
1925
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Lillestrøm. The passenger was killed and the pilot was injured.