Date & Time: Mar 27, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
LN-ABU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1436
YOM:
1930
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Jaren, while performing a flight from Oslo. Both occupants were injured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.