Date & Time: Sep 15, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
S-356
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1445
YOM:
1930
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training mission when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the Hjarbæk Lake off Hjarbæk. Both crew members were rescued.