Date & Time:
Aug 27, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
G. McIntyre
Registration:
CF-AGG
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1324
YOM:
1930
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Stalled shortly after takeoff from Hamilton Airport and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.