Date & Time: Jul 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CF-APN
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
DHC.132
YOM:
1925
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed after takeoff from Haileybury and was damaged beyond repair. The pilot was rescued.