Date & Time: Oct 21, 1945
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
CF-ADH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
771
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Fraser River, BC. The crew fate remains unknown. The single engine aircraft was owned by P. Jorgenson.