Date & Time:
Jan 2, 1941
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
R. Wells
Registration:
CF-AGJ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1349
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the single engine aircraft went out of control and came to rest upside down. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.