Date & Time:
Jun 18, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Delhi & United Provinces Flying Club
Registration:
VT-ADH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Cawnpore – New Delhi
MSN:
1363
YOM:
1929
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Cawnpore. Both occupants were injured.