Date & Time: Feb 13, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
66
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Camp Borden - Camp Borden
MSN:
713
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Camp Borden while completing a local training mission. Both pilots C. A. K. Gill and N. A. Duval were killed.