Date & Time:
May 31, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
76
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Camp Borden - Camp Borden
MSN:
725
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed at Camp Borden Airport while performing a local training mission. Both crew members were injured.