Date & Time: Apr 24, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
CF-CAH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Calgary - Calgary
MSN:
731
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane was completing a local plaisance flight in the area of Calgary. It crashed in unknown circumstances and was damaged beyond repair. Both occupants were injured.