Date & Time: Mar 15, 1935
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
HB-ETA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Dübendorf - Dübendorf
MSN:
1841
YOM:
1931
Location:
Wil
Zurich
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Dübendorf Airport on a local solo flight. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Wil, some 25 km northwest of Dübendorf Airport. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was injured.