Date & Time:
Jun 16, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CH-330
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1892
YOM:
1932
Country:
Switzerland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Sins. The airplane was destroyed and the pilot, sole on board, was injured.