Date & Time: Jul 29, 1936 at 0915 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
OE-TEM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Salzburg - Salzburg
MSN:
5126
YOM:
1935
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane departed Salzburg on a local pleasure flight. In unknown circumstances, it crashed on the slope of Mt Hochkönigstock, near Tenneck. Both occupants were killed.