Date & Time:
May 2, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Carl Nauer
Registration:
HB-AFO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1878
YOM:
1931
Country:
Switzerland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Liestal. There were no casualties.