Date & Time:
Mar 17, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Sigvard Larsson
Registration:
SE-AFP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Norrköping - Norrköping
MSN:
1053
YOM:
1929
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a field in Karlslund. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.