Date & Time: Nov 14, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-ABPK
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Exeter - Exeter
MSN:
1871
YOM:
1931
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Exeter. Both occupants were rescued.