Date & Time: Nov 10, 1938
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-ABOV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Broxbourne - Broxbourne
MSN:
1868
YOM:
1931
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Crundale. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.