Date & Time: Jan 11, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-AAHF
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bristol – Croydon
MSN:
1051
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances while on final approach to Croydon Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.