Date & Time:
Sep 30, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CH-279
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
1855
YOM:
1931
Country:
Switzerland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Crans-Montana and was destroyed. Both occupants, pilots Fontana and Eberschweiler were injured.