Date & Time:
Feb 24, 1935
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
George Harvey Woodhouse
Registration:
G-ABAF
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Woodley – Brooklands
MSN:
1258
YOM:
1930
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Brooklands Airport. The pilot, sole on board, evacuated safely.