Date & Time: Sep 9, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-AADP
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1022
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, the single engine airplane crashed in Abridge. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.