Date & Time: Aug 1, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
UN-PAH
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Rijeka – Zagreb
MSN:
1254
YOM:
1930
Country:
Croatia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
On final approach to Zagreb Airport, the pilot lost control of the aircraft that crashed in a huge ball of fire. Both occupants were killed.