Date & Time: Mar 26, 1939 at 1155 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
PP-TDU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
City
Schedule:
Campo de Marte - Campo de Marte
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane departed Campo de Marte Airport at 1130LT on a local flight. It crashed in unknown circumstances in the district of Ponte Pequena, in São Paulo. One occupant was killed and the second was injured.