Date & Time: Mar 4, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-AAM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Masterton - Masterton
MSN:
867
YOM:
1929
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Masterton on a local solo training mission. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and the airplane was destroyed.