Date & Time:
Feb 9, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Flying & Services
Registration:
G-CAUR
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Montreal – Cornwall
MSN:
860
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. The aircraft was destroyed and both occupants were seriously injured.