Date & Time:
Jun 20, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
148
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Avnø - Avnø
MSN:
899
YOM:
1929
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After takeoff from Avnø, the single engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons. Both crew members were injured.