Date & Time: Nov 5, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBNY
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Woodley - Woodley
MSN:
263
YOM:
1926
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed upon landing and came to rest. The pilot escaped uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.