Date & Time:
May 21, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
OY-DEF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
416
YOM:
1927
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Copenhagen, the single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Vejle, injuring both occupants.