Date & Time:
Jun 15, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
T-1
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ñu Guasú - Ñu Guasú
Country:
Paraguay
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Ñu Guasú Airport. The pilot was injured and the airplane was destroyed.