Date & Time:
Jun 20, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Bernard B. Wickstead
Registration:
G-EBPQ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brooklands – Newhaven
MSN:
357
YOM:
1927
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing in Newhaven. The pilot, sole on board, was injured and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.