Date & Time:
May 5, 1941
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
SE-ACD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
198
YOM:
1925
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances and was written off. Both occupants were rescued.