Date & Time: May 15, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBOH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hamble - Hamble
MSN:
269
YOM:
1926
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew departed Hamble on a training mission. En route, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a garden located in Ewshot, Hampshire. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.