Date & Time: Feb 5, 1939
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBLV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
188
YOM:
1925
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Both occupants were unhurt and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. It was eventually restored in September 1951.