Date & Time:
May 15, 1927
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
A7-1
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Point Cook - Point Cook
MSN:
199
YOM:
1925
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While performing a local training flight in the vicinity of RAAF Point Cook, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. Both pilots were injured.