Date & Time: Dec 20, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AC-30422
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
March AFB - March AFB
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 1,5 mile east of March AFB. Crew fate unknown.