Date & Time:
Dec 2, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Registration:
AC-31858
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Aguilares, Texas. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot, sole on board, was injured.