Date & Time: Oct 30, 1922
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-63480
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Schedule:
Luke AFB - Luke AFB
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Collided with a Curtiss JN-6H registered AS-45080. Both aircraft crashed in Pearl Harbor, near Luke AFB, Ford Island.