Date & Time: Aug 14, 1922
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-64535
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in the Patapsco Bay, near Baltimore. According to some sources, the accident may have been caused by a fuel exhaustion.