Date & Time: Feb 10, 1922
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-63382
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed 12 km north from Fort Sill-Henry Post Field AFB while flying in poor weather conditions. Crew fate unknown.