Date & Time: Jul 13, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-63525
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Luke AFB, Ford Island, Pearl Harbor, Hawaii. Pilot fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.