Date & Time:
Aug 10, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Registration:
AS-63502
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft collided with a USAAS De Havilland DH.4B registered AS-63129 while taking off from Fort Sill-Henry Post Field AFB. The collision occurred in unknown circumstances and the fate of both crew is also unknown.