Date & Time: Apr 21, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-63182
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Fort Sill - Fort Sill
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed near Fort Sill-Henry Post Field AFB in unknown circumstances. Crew fate unknown.