Date & Time: Nov 30, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-63604
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Fort Sill - Fort Sill
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While completing a local training mission at Fort Sill-Henry Post Field, the single engine airplane collided with a second USAAS DH.4B registered AS-63033. Both aircraft were destroyed and all four crew members were killed.