Date & Time:
Sep 20, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Registration:
AS-63678
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the James River off Claremont. Crew fate unknown.