Date & Time:
Apr 17, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Cuba
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Campo Columbia, the aircraft stalled and crashed. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Lt A. P. de León Hernández,
R. P. Terrada.
Crew:
Lt A. P. de León Hernández,
R. P. Terrada.