Date & Time: May 28, 1920
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-24158
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed at Kelly AFB following an in-flight collision with another aircraft. Crew fate unknown.