Date & Time: Mar 5, 1920
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
SC-23961
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in the Fort Sill Reserve, some five km southwest of the airbase. Crew fate unknown.